homepage programs

Best of the Philly J 2022 Staff Awards

Best of the Philly J 2022 Staff Awards

This form is for Kaiserman JCC Staff only – Please fill out the form only once!

 

We will announce winners and give out awards at L’chaim! A toast to the Kaiserman JCC’s 50th anniversary (our annual meeting) on December 15 at 7pm.

Let us know you’re coming and learn more here!

Eligible Staff Members:

(Scroll for voting form at the bottom of the page)

Aaron Kessler – Assistant Teacher
Amanda Wilson – Assistant Teacher
Anika Ruud – Lead Teacher
Aunyee Baldwin – Assistant Teacher
Barrie Mittica – Director of Engagement
Bonnie Widger – Assistant Teacher
Brenda Portillo – Assistant Teacher
Byron Fersner – Building Supervisor
Curtisha Neal – Lead Teacher
Darren Rabinowitz – Diller Teen Fellows Coordinator
Elizabeth Lara Lopez – Assistant Teacher
Elizabeth Bronson – Assistant Teacher
Emily Magier – Marketing Director
Evelyn Avecillas – Lead Teacher

Evin Rezavker – Director of Curriculum, Development, and Retention
Faye Warsavage – Lead Teacher
Hannah Graham – Events and Marketing Coordinator
Jamie Feinstein – Director of Health and Wellness
John Cherry – Assistant Teacher
Jordan Bravato – Camp Kef Director
Karen Rosenfeld – Assistant Teacher
Kelly Flury – Lead Teacher
Kenneth Graham – Facilities Manager
Kimber Hamilton – Lead Teacher
Lesley Gotlib – Lead Teacher
Lihi Moskow – Lead Teacher
Lori Hummel – Office Manager
Maria Loja – Assistant Teacher
Maria Voight – Assistant Teacher
Marianne Shiber – Lead Teacher
Marsha Millman – Assistant Teacher

Martina Morgan – Lead Teacher
Matthew Martin – Youth/Family Program Manager
Michael Berton – Manager of Development and HR
Natalie O’Brien – Assistant Preschool Director
Patrick McFillin – Assistant Teacher
Rosa Calle – Assistant Teacher
Ruth Santone – Assistant Teacher
Salem Wube – Substitute Teacher
Samantha O’Malley – Assistant Teacher
Sandra Kassie – Assistant Teacher
Sara Rubin – Assistant Teacher
Steff Murillo Baide – Lead Teacher
Stephon Freeman – Assistant Teacher
Tammy Roberts – Lead Teacher
Taylor Deniken – Lead Teacher
Valencia Chang – Gymnastics Coach
Yadira Avendono – Assistant Teacher
Yusef Shah – Subsitute Teacher

Staff Voting | Best of the Philly J 2022

Voting

Please don’t select the same staff member for multiple awards!
Sakranut (Curiosity): Pursue any opportunity to learn and grow as an organization and as individuals in service to our community
Hod (Amenability): We embrace change and stay nimble as community needs and preferences evolve
Hachnasat Orchim (Hospitality): We are committed to welcoming people of all ages, abilities, and backgrounds
Simcha (Joy): Our work and what we offer to others inspires happiness and fulfillment, even amid life’s great challenges
L’dor V’dor (Connection): We help strengthen the bonds between and among generations by bridging our past with a diverse and inclusive future